Classes and Schedule 2018-2019

 

Below you will find our class schedule. The initials of the instructor of that class may be found to the right of the class listing. For Class Descriptions and Rates, please visit our Rates and Policies page.

 

Registration is open for this year, existing and new students click here to register.

MONDAY (Studio A)
MONDAY (Studio B)
5:00-6:00 Bria & Karinna's Crew (11+)
6:00-7:00 Karissa & Bria's Crew (Invite Only)
7:00-8:00 Joe & Bria's Crew (7-12)
8:00-9:00 Teen Hip Hop (KS)
4:00-5:00 Preschool Combo (AC)
5:00-6:00 Diva Crew– (6 and under) (AC)
6:00-7:00 Boys Only (JD)
7:00-8:00 Teen Ballet (MB)
8:00-9:30 Adv. Ballet Technique (MB)
  
TUESDAY (Studio A)
TUESDAY (Studio B)
3:30-4:30 Preschool Combo (KS)
4:30-5:30 K & 1st grade Combo (KS)
5:30-7:00 2nd/3rd grade combo (DB)
7:00-8:00 Advanced Jazz/Musical Theater (AR)
8:00-9:00 Intermediate Jazz/Musical Theater (AR)
4:30-5:30 Contemporary Crew (BC)
5:30-7:00 6/7/8th grade Combo (KS)
7:00-8:00 Contemporary 1 (BO)
8:00-9:00 Contemporary 2 (BO)
 
 
 
WEDNESDAY (Studio A)
WEDNESDAY (Studio B)
9:30-10:30 AM Preschool Combo (KS)
4:30-5:30 K & 1st grade Combo (KS)
5:30-7:00 4th & 5th grade Combo (Darcy)
7:00-8:30 8th grade & up Combo (KS)
 
4:00-5:00 Beginner Ballet (MB)
5:00-6:00 Ballet 1 (MB)
6:00-7:00 Adv. Beginner Lyrical (MB)
7:00-8:00 Intermediate Ballet (MB)
8:00-8:30 Intermediate Pointe (MB)
8:30-9:30 Advanced Lyrical (MB)
 
 
THURSDAY (Studio A)
THURSDAY (Studio B)
4:30-5:30 Advance Company Hip Hop (Invite Only)
5:30-6:30 Advanced Torture – (DB)
6:30-7:30 Beginner Torture – (DB)
7:30-8:30 Intermediate Torture – (DB)
 
4:30-5:30 Beginner Jazz (AR)
5:30-6:30 Karissa’s Crew (ages 7-11)
6:30-7:30 Int. Lyrical (MB)
7:30-8:30 Adv. Ballet (MB)
8:30-9:30 Adv. Pointe (MB)
 
 
FRIDAY (Studio A)
FRIDAY (Studio B)
4:30-5:30 Karissa’s Crew (ages 11+)
5:30-6:30 Mini Crew (5-8) (KS)
6:30-8:00 Dance Company Combo (Invite Only)
8:00-9:00 Beginner Contemporary (AR)
 
4:30-5:30 Hip Hop 1 (AC)
5:30-6:30 Hip Hop 2 - ages 7-10 (AC)
6:30-8:00 4th/5th Grade Combo (AC)
 
 
SATURDAY (Studio A)
SATURDAY (Studio B)
9:00-10:00 Preschool combo (BO)
10:00-11:00 K & 1st grade combo (BO)
11:00-12:30 2nd/3rd/4th grade combo (BO)
1:00-2:00 Gianna's Crew*
3:00-4:00 Tap 1&2 (GC)
 
9:00-10:00 Hip Hop 1 (AC)
10:00-11:00 Arielle's Crew* (ages 7-11)
12:00-1:00 Arielle & Alexis' Crew (ages 9-13)
1:00-2:00 Beginner Contemporary (ME)
2:00-3:00 Advanced Street Hip Hop (ME)
*Auditions will be held for these Crews in the Fall 

 


- back to top of page -